August 2008December 2008July 2008June 2008May 2008November 2008October 2008
Primary Sources
This is the "Welcome" page of the "Special Collections and Archives" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content
LibGuides banner EKU EKU Libraries Ask Us

Special Collections and Archives   Tags: archives, history, primary_sources  

This guide will provide users with information on the different materials available in Special Collections and Archives.
Last Updated: May 9, 2012 URL: http://libguides.eku.edu/archives Print Guide Email AlertsShareThis

Welcome Print Page
  Search: 
 
 

Purpose

The mission of the Eastern Kentucky University Special Collections and Archives is to collect, organize, preserve permanently, and make accessible for teaching and research purposes selected publications, manuscripts and institutional records of continuing and enduring historical or legal value.

Research Tools

Find of the Month

The Find of the Month has been replaced by the Archives Out of the Box blog. Check it out to see more stuff from the Archives.

 

EKUArchives@Flickr

 

Special Collections and Archives

Special Collections and Archives



Crabbe Library (1936)

Hours, Location, Phone, Email

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
8 am to 5 pm
Thursday
8 am to 8 pm

Closed Saturday and Sunday

Library 126
859-622-1792
archives.library@eku.edu

 

Visitor Parking

Visitor parking on campus is restricted and requires a parking permit. For information please call (859-622-1063) or visit the Parking Office web page.

Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip